6park.Com - Info 6park.com

6park.com receives about 155,000 unique visitors and 1,480,250 (9.55 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $7,400.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,572,694.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 6park.com is ranked number 1,293 in the world and 0.031% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chantilly, VA, 20151, United States and links to network IP address 174.37.200.231. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is 6park.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
155,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,650,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,480,250 (9.55 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,293 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.031% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 50.2%46.9%16155
United States 17.8%17.2%1062
Canada 6.4%7.9%210
Japan 5.1%8.3%2107
Australia 4.1%3.5%155
United Kingdom 2.5%2.3%827
Singapore 2.1%1.7%181
Germany 1.4%1.3%1520
France 1.3%2.3%2225
Angola 1.0%1.2%5802
Taiwan 0.9%0.6%2803
New Zealand 0.9%0.8%67
Hong Kong 0.6%0.4%548
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%970
Sudan %-4509
Saudi Arabia %-10021
Argentina %-10139
Kazakhstan %-4741
Venezuela %-6459
Poland %-19105
Ukraine %-14328
India %-93954
Nigeria %-8259
Mexico %-23758
Chile %-7093
Pakistan %-12971
Romania %-9106
Indonesia %-14402
Switzerland %-1914
Korea, Republic of %-6194
Russian Federation %-17108
Norway %-2287
Finland %-2055
Austria %-2027
Sweden %-2115
Netherlands %-1136
Spain %-2586
Italy %-3174
Belgium %-1444
Denmark %-1151
Thailand %-4844
United Arab Emirates %-2446
Czech Republic %-6702
Brazil %-23495
Macao %-716
Luxembourg %-1356
Philippines %-5822
Viet Nam %-5064
Greece %-6318
Algeria %-2814
Portugal %-3442
South Africa %-6086
Hungary %-3298
Ireland %-329

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
6park.com
80.72%13.46%1.6
site.6park.com
49.37%60.41%12
news.6park.com
16.26%17.58%10
mv.6park.com
9.48%5.04%5.0
area.6park.com
2.89%1.40%4.6
home.6park.com
2.76%0.79%2.7
bbs.6park.com
1.88%0.69%3.5
m.6park.com
0.62%0.16%2
web.6park.com
0.56%0.19%3
list2.6park.com
0.56%0.09%2
blog.6park.com
0.33%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush 6park.com
Domain:
  6park.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,006
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is 6park.com?

Facebook:
  3
Google +:
  349
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  16
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 6park.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$7,400.42
Monthly Revenue:
$222,012.60
Yearly Revenue:
$2,701,153.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 254,603$2,920.30
China 694,237$2,145.19
Canada 116,940$819.75
Japan 122,861$393.15
Australia 51,809$390.12
United Kingdom 34,046$212.11
France 34,046$160.02
Germany 19,243$92.94
New Zealand 11,842$88.93
Singapore 25,164$75.24
Angola 17,763$47.43
Hong Kong 5,921$20.43
Malaysia 5,921$17.94
Taiwan 8,882$16.87
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Sudan 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
Kazakhstan 0$0.00
Venezuela 0$0.00
Argentina 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
Mexico 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Finland 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Brazil 0$0.00
Macao 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Algeria 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
South Africa 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00

How much money do 6park.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,228.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$36,842.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$448,244.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
207,117
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,213,497
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
75,597,552
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 45,829$525.65
China 90,251$278.88
Canada 29,235$204.94
Australia 10,362$78.02
United Kingdom 5,447$33.94
Germany 5,581$26.95
Singapore 7,298$21.82
New Zealand 2,842$21.34
France 3,745$17.60
Japan 3,686$11.79
Taiwan 1,421$2.70
Hong Kong 592$2.04
Malaysia 474$1.44
Angola 355$0.95
Sudan 0$0.00
Saudi Arabia 0$0.00
Argentina 0$0.00
Kazakhstan 0$0.00
Venezuela 0$0.00
Poland 0$0.00
Ukraine 0$0.00
India 0$0.00
Nigeria 0$0.00
Mexico 0$0.00
Chile 0$0.00
Pakistan 0$0.00
Romania 0$0.00
Indonesia 0$0.00
Switzerland 0$0.00
Korea, Republic of 0$0.00
Russian Federation 0$0.00
Norway 0$0.00
Finland 0$0.00
Austria 0$0.00
Sweden 0$0.00
Netherlands 0$0.00
Spain 0$0.00
Italy 0$0.00
Belgium 0$0.00
Denmark 0$0.00
Thailand 0$0.00
United Arab Emirates 0$0.00
Czech Republic 0$0.00
Brazil 0$0.00
Macao 0$0.00
Luxembourg 0$0.00
Philippines 0$0.00
Viet Nam 0$0.00
Greece 0$0.00
Algeria 0$0.00
Portugal 0$0.00
South Africa 0$0.00
Hungary 0$0.00
Ireland 0$0.00

How much is 6park.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,572,694.66

Where is 6park.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.37.200.231
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Chantilly
VA
20151
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.37.200.231

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 6park.com load?

Average Load Time:
(884 ms) 83 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

11月4日星期三 (美国) and 41 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
☆“习马会”为何选新加坡?汪辜会谈曾在这举行(图) and 430 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
| and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
繁體 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
推荐 renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
她们都大方承认整容!柳岩打瘦脸针何洁隆鼻 (2 .. and 209 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
[免费发布] and 10 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
留园博彩快讯:【( NBA…】开盘了,欢迎免费下注娱乐! and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
☆留园新闻总汇 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
科学计算器 and 18 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
美国新闻 [更多] and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
微博一周人气榜 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
你们认识的最有钱的女人是怎样的(讨论) and 90 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
-- 海外中文游戏平台,免…味单机游戏 应有尽有!!-- renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
留园网官方手机移动端[苹果版] and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Copyright (C)…ghts Reserved. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://am.6park.com/img/ebooking/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://am.6park.com/img/uncnhome/12090a.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/128.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/2redbeans/120400.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/2redbeans/19058.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/711daigou/120350.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/711daigou/12060.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/95xiu/100300.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/anltravel/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/bongbong/49090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/card4china/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/carloha/80200.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/cch/80200.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/cyberc/cyber120400.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/dail777/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/dragonregion/100300.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/dragonregion/46860.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/forex/100300.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/forex/72890.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/hqbao/46860.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/ivyadmits/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/liyi99120x60.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/lovevite/120350.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/lulutrip/12060.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/newjiating/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/newyorklife/80130.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/omega/80300.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/rtexpress/80200.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/ruicheng/120300.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/shenqu/46860.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/straw/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/sunbet/120300.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/thekeyreview/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/turnitincheck/120180.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/uncnhome/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/uncnhome/12090a.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/utocn/12060.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/uu120.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/wholeren/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/wholeren/72890.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/wonderna/80200.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/yidianapp/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/zaful/46860.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/zhangdaqin/100300.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/zhangdaqin/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/zhong10/12090.gif (expiration not specified)
http://img.6park.com/img/zhong10/72890.gif (expiration not specified)
https://d31qbv1cthcecs.cloudfront.net/atrk.js (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://site.6park.com/chan1/">史海钩沉</a> and 248 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:Hom…o***ent.title)">收藏[留园网]</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:StranBody()">繁體</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="q"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="sa"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://list.6p…haishentianxia">- 海参天下-阿拉斯加红参热卖中</a> and 154 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news.6p…park/index.php">新闻速递</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://list.6p…rm=downfirstus">武汉男子喝参汤进补防感冒 昏迷不醒反送命(图)</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news.6p…park/index.php">☆留园新闻总汇</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a>实用工具</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cner.co…d=list&amp;catid=1">美国新闻 [更多]</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://cner.com/forum-2-1.html">交易市场</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://blog.6park.com">留园博客</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://site.6p…w&amp;tid=13907300">量化巴菲特</a> and 93 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://itunes…8473?l=en&amp;mt=8">留园网官方手机移动端[苹果版]</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.statcounter.com" class="statcounter"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 17% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.6park.com/parks/hometopus.js
http://www.6park.com/wap/usnews.js

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 38.8KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying http://www.6park.com/jquery.js could save 37.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (18% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img.6park.com/img/711daigou/120350.gif could save 1.9KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.6park.com/img/liyi99120x60.gif could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://am.6park.com/img/ebooking/12090.gif could save 938B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img.6park.com/img/uncnhome/12090.gif could save 702B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.6park.com/img/logo.gif could save 559B (16% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.6park.com/us.shtml could save 1.4KiB (7% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  66

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

6park.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

6park.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 6park.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: nginx admin
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 15:58:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36
Set-Cookie: lclind=us; expires=Thu, 05-Nov-2015 15:58:08 GMT; path=/
Location: http://www.6park.com/us.shtml
X-Cache: HIT from Backend
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx admin
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 15:58:08 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT from Backend

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX inbound-smtp.us-east-1.amazonaws.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-1735.awsdns-24.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.37.200.231 300
NS ns-1384.awsdns-45.org 3599
NS ns-1735.awsdns-24.co.uk 3599
NS ns-524.awsdns-01.net 3599
NS ns-445.awsdns-55.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-01-14
Domain Age:
15 years 8 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: 6PARK.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: -001-11-30T00:00:00-06:00
Creation Date: 2002-01-14T18:59:50-06:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-01-14T23:59:50-06:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.86685***598
Domain Status: ok
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-445.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-524.AWSDNS-01.NET
Name Server: NS-1384.AWSDNS-45.ORG
Name Server: NS-1735.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-02-04T18:34:16-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 6PARK.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS-1384.AWSDNS-45.ORG
Name Server: NS-1735.AWSDNS-24.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-445.AWSDNS-55.COM
Name Server: NS-524.AWSDNS-01.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-oct-2013
Creation Date: 14-jan-2002
Expiration Date: 14-jan-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 05 Feb 2014 00:33:49 UTC <<<
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
6park.com widget